Extra Point Postseason Scoreboard - WMBFNews.com, Myrtle Beach/Florence SC, Weather

Extra Point Postseason Scoreboard

SCHSL POSTSEASON SCOREBOARD
Class 3A - Lower State First Round
Darlington
(6-5) - 14
Georgetown (8-3) - 31
Bulldogs advance to Lower State Semifinals, will host Brookland-Cayce at 7:30

St. James (7-4) - 27
Marlboro County (6-5) - 18
Sharks advance to Lower State Semifinals, will travel to Midland Valley at 7:30

North Myrtle Beach (5-6) - 6

Hartsville (11-0) – 42
Red Foxes advance to Lower State Semifinals, will host Airport at 7:30

Dreher (5-6) - 26
Myrtle Beach (8-3) - 41
Seahawks advance to Lower State Semifinals, will host Hilton Head Island at 7:30

Class 2A, Division I - Lower State First Round
Wade Hampton (6-5) - 7
Loris (5-6) - 21
Lions advance to Lower State Semifinals, will host Lake Marion at 7:30

Waccamaw (4-7) - 0
Dillon (11-0) - 51
Wildcats on a 34-game winning streak; will host Timberland in Lower State Semifinals at 7:30

Class 2A, Division II - Lower State First Round
Academic Magnet (8-3) - 20
Marion (8-3) - 62
Swampfoxes now have more wins than previous 3 seasons combined; will travel to Whale Branch in Lower State semifinals

Johnsonville (7-4) - 14
Whale Branch (6-5) - 19
Warriors advance to Lower State Semifinals, will host Marion at 7:30

Class 1A, Division I- First Round
Hemingway (4-7) - 6
Bamberg-Ehrhardt (11-0) - 37
Red Raiders advance to Lower State Semifinals, will host Latta at 7:30

Latta (8-3) - 36
St. John’s (5-6) - 30
Vikings advance to Lower State Semifinals, will travel to Bamberg-Ehrhardt

Carver’s Bay (4-7) - 8
Allendale-Fairfax (10-1) - 14
Tigers advance to Lower State Semifinals, will face Calhoun County

Hannah-Pamplico (2-9) - 0
Calhoun County (11-0) - 65
Saints advance to Lower State Semifinals, will face Calhoun County

 

Class 1A, Division II – First Round
Upper State
Blackville-Hilda (2-9) - 6
Lamar (8-3) - 60
Silver Foxes advance to Upper State Semifinals, will host Hunter-Kinard-Tyler at 7:30

Lower State
Baptist Hill (4-7) - 27
Timmonsville (2-9) - 26
Bobcats advance to Lower State Semifinals, will travel to C E Murray at 7:30

Scott’s Branch (4-7) - 0
Lake View (9-2) - 50
Wild Gators advance to Lower State Semifinals, will host Cross at 7:30

 

SCISA POSTSEASON SCOREBOARD
Class 2A
Florence Christian (9-4) - 0
Bethesda Academy (11-0) - 34

 

Class 1A
Dillon Christian (9-3) - 19
Colleton Prep (9-3) - 24

Powered by Frankly